Monday, March 2, 2015

I Can Sue!

A hole bunch o' yu tol' me I should jus Sue my pawrents on account o' becuz they tossed out My OP Zoe loveseat an replaced it with a big Uncomfy leather couch.

Here's me afore:

Alert, always ready to bark them inturders!

Even if it looked like I wuz asleep, I wuz still on duty.
Then one snowy day Mommy an Daddy took off in our red pick-em-up truck. They came back with a long box. That long box became a new leather couch.
An my OP Zoe love seat wented away. *sigh*
Mommy's chair took over the big winnow an the new couch is by the wall. Can't see out very good an asides the thing is not comfy like OP Zoe.
Plus, I don't got nice fuzzy covers to lay on like Chester an Joey Dog do. I got an ol' afghan, it ain't comfy.

Sad lil me.
So I am gonna do like sum o' my pals tol' me to do.
I am gonna Sue my pawrents! I am gonna get my good ol' OP Zoe back frum the dump an this dum brown leather thing can go away!

One problem. When I tol them I wuz gonna sue 'em, Daddy sed he would haul me off to the aminal shelter!

Do yu think he really would do that to me?

Sunday, March 1, 2015

I know, long time no bark

Durn cheep help round here. Can't get the typist to do nuthin fur me on my doggie bloggie thingy.
It has been kinda slow fur barkin round here tho. Things should start pickin up when the farm stuff starts happenin.
And get this! They tossed out My OP Zoe! Shur nuf! Mommy sed it stinked an I wuz lickin all the nap stuff offa it. So they tossed it out an Daddy hauled it to the dump. Wah!
They replaced it with a big ol' leather couch. It's not comfy. It's not soft an squishy an stinky like OP Zoe wuz. An get this! They dint even put it at the big lookout winnow! Whut's the use of even bein on sumfin uncomfyable if I can't hardly see out the winnow. I try to get in Mommy's chair, it's by the big winnow. But she jus' hollers at me to move.
So yu can see why I haven't been barkin much. Nuthin to see, nuthin to bark at.

But on anuther side o' the bone, Mommy axfurly meeted sumone frum the Bloggy-sphere! Shur nuf! Today in Poky Tell O at the Costco store, Mommy sawed the Idaho Pug Ranch pawrents. She ree-cog-nized their Mommy an Daddy frum piccies frum their bloggy. She even kinda stalked them on the parkin lot while they wuz loadin up their goodies. Mommy is kinda shy but she musturded up her courage an went ofur to them an axfurly Talked to them. They are nice peepoles. An they have a lil stuffed pug in the back winnow o' their car!
They are the furst ever of My vurtual pals she's efur meeted!

I'll try to bark more. Nefur fear, I Do read yur bloggy entries an sumtimes even leave comments.

Come on Spring!